36 COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
36 COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
15/ 031/ 0/ /
Acct#
17-00109-97
Owner
QUIGLEY NICHOLAS & ALEXANDRA
Assessment
$579,200
Appraisal
$579,200
PID
2445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$190,600$579,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$190,600$579,200

Owner of Record
OwnerQUIGLEY NICHOLAS & ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Address36 COBBLE HILL RD
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$272,700
Certificate
Book & Page 002044/000087
Sale Date02/17/2017
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
QUIGLEY NICHOLAS & ALEXANDRA$272,700 002044/0000879902/17/2017
JACQUES VINCENT L$170,000 000487/0000369905/15/1996
SABATINO, MICHAEL F &$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,066
Replacement Cost: $488,689
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,066 1,066
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,000 1,000
BSMBasement 1,030 0
FOPOpen Porch 590 0
WDKWood Deck 208 0
   3,894 2,066

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.50
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,600
Appraised Value$190,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame304.00 01$6,8001
0013Barn0101Frame/Sqft912.00 01$15,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$190,600$579,200
2024$296,100$123,500$419,600
2023$296,100$123,500$419,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$388,600$190,600$579,200
2024$296,100$123,500$419,600
2023$296,100$123,500$419,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps