4 ALMY ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 ALMY ST
Mblu
15/ 058/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-04940-66
Owner
BARON CHRISTIAN R & SONJA M CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$371,900
Appraisal
$371,900
PID
2468
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$161,900$371,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$161,900$371,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBARON CHRISTIAN R & SONJA M CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address4 ALMY ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002232/000128
Sale Date02/28/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARON CHRISTIAN R & SONJA M CO-TRUSTEES $0 002232/0001280602/28/2020
BARON CHRISTIAN R &$203,000 001563/0000659901/30/2009
ALVARES DIMAS R$178,000 001124/0000409903/31/2004
BANNON, STEPHEN T$112,000 000808/0000439912/04/2001
ODELL DALE D &SANDRA W$0 000276/0000090601/23/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,069
Replacement Cost: $279,938
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
BSMBasement 1,069 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 93 0
   2,231 1,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,900
Appraised Value$161,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$161,900$371,900
2024$170,800$132,900$303,700
2023$170,800$132,900$303,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,000$161,900$371,900
2024$170,800$132,900$303,700
2023$170,800$132,900$303,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps