159 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
159 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 040/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-42503-75
Owner
MONEGHAN JAMES I JR
Assessment
$528,400
Appraisal
$528,400
PID
247
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$164,900$528,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$164,900$528,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMONEGHAN JAMES I JR
Co-Owner
Address159 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001972/000150
Sale Date11/09/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONEGHAN JAMES I JR$0 001972/0001501411/09/2015
JAMES I & DORA E MONEGHAN TRUST$0 001596/0000400607/10/2009
MONEGHAN JAMES I & DORA$0 000114/0001020601/21/1972
FAIR,ANDREW,JR&KATHLEEN$0 000110/0000430612/31/1970
WRIGHT, EDWARD H & IRVING R$0 000101/0005060601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,349
Replacement Cost: $476,359
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2.25 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,184 1,184
BASFirst Floor 1,165 1,165
BSMBasement 1,165 0
FOPOpen Porch 261 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,184 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 28 0
   4,987 2,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,900
Appraised Value$164,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame242.00 01$6,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$164,900$528,400
2024$276,700$135,600$412,300
2023$276,700$135,600$412,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,500$164,900$528,400
2024$276,700$135,600$412,300
2023$276,700$135,600$412,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps