17 KNOWLES ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
17 KNOWLES ST
Mblu
15/ 069/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-16023-75
Owner
BELTON GERALD
Assessment
$481,700
Appraisal
$481,700
PID
2474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$164,000$481,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$164,000$481,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBELTON GERALD
Co-Owner
Address17 KNOWLES ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001839/000185
Sale Date06/04/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELTON GERALD$215,000 001839/0001859906/04/2013
GAMAGE MELISSA & LANNON RUTH E$0 001584/0001010604/14/2009
GAMAGE MELISSA$216,500 001227/0001859903/03/2005
MELLO RONALD JR & MELISSA MAHAN$0 000816/0002930112/20/2001
MELLO RONALD, JR.$105,000 000426/0001239909/09/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,490
Replacement Cost: $410,226
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionExcellent
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
FHSFinished Half Story 228 114
FUSFinished Upper Story 16 16
BSMBasement 1,339 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,063 1,490

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$164,000
Appraised Value$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame396.00 01$10,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$164,000$481,700
2024$274,300$134,700$409,000
2023$274,300$134,700$409,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$317,700$164,000$481,700
2024$274,300$134,700$409,000
2023$274,300$134,700$409,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps