302 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
302 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
15/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-18775-45
Owner
DIMARIO NICHOLAS B & ROBIN J ET AL
Assessment
$547,200
Appraisal
$547,200
PID
2479
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$183,900$547,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$183,900$547,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMARIO NICHOLAS B & ROBIN J ET AL
Co-Owner
Address302 RESERVOIR AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$373,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002162/000283
Sale Date03/22/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIMARIO NICHOLAS B & ROBIN J ET AL $373,000 002162/0002839903/22/2019
BRANDANO CHRISTINA M & SAADE GEORGES B$290,000 001838/0001069905/29/2013
BRADY PATRICK J LE$0 001505/0002820602/05/2008
BRADY PATRICK J& JUDITH$0 000266/0004330607/31/1989
GAGNON, ELIZABETH AGNES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $462,305
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$346,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,746 1,746
BSMBasement 1,746 0
FOPOpen Porch 80 0
PTOPatio 182 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   3,922 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.40
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$183,900
Appraised Value$183,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,3001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT234.00 01$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$183,900$547,200
2024$282,800$130,700$413,500
2023$282,800$130,700$413,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$363,300$183,900$547,200
2024$282,800$130,700$413,500
2023$282,800$130,700$413,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps