279 RESERVOIR AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
279 RESERVOIR AVE
Mblu
15/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-18321-00
Owner
DIFILIPO ARTHUR R & MARIA J
Assessment
$502,600
Appraisal
$502,600
PID
2486
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$179,900$502,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$179,900$502,600

Owner of Record
OwnerDIFILIPO ARTHUR R & MARIA J
Co-Owner
Address279 RESERVOIR AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001878/000019
Sale Date11/25/2013
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIFILIPO ARTHUR R & MARIA J$0 001878/0000191411/25/2013
DIFILIPPO ARTHUR R TRUSTEE$0 001698/0003151403/07/2011
DIFILIPPO ARTHUR R REVOCA$0 001639/0000620103/24/2010
DIFILIPPO DIANNE C REVOCA$0 001637/0002630103/24/2010
DIFILIPPO ARTHUR R & DIANNE C$0 000629/0000630602/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,438
Replacement Cost: $413,665
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$322,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish30%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,334 1,334
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement 1,104 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 240 0
WDKWood Deck 328 0
   4,158 2,438

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,900
Appraised Value$179,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$179,900$502,600
2024$285,900$126,700$412,600
2023$268,000$126,700$394,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,700$179,900$502,600
2024$285,900$126,700$412,600
2023$268,000$126,700$394,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps