49 COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
49 COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
15/ 088/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-21394-52
Owner
TUTALO ERNEST & PAULA CO-TRUSTEES
Assessment
$508,800
Appraisal
$508,800
PID
2488
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$190,700$508,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$190,700$508,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTUTALO ERNEST & PAULA CO-TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address49 COBBLE HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002235/000280
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TUTALO ERNEST & PAULA CO-TRUSTEES$0 002235/0002801403/16/2020
TUTALO JAMES & PAULA CO-TRUSTEES$0 002230/0000390603/16/2020
TUTALO ERNEST J & PAULA L$172,000 000643/0002149905/26/1999
BERETTA, NORMAN R JR$40,000 000588/0001739907/22/1998
BERETTA, NORMAN R JR$80,000 000588/0001729907/22/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $402,637
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,170 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,538 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,700
Appraised Value$190,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$190,700$508,800
2024$228,500$123,600$352,100
2023$228,500$123,600$352,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$318,100$190,700$508,800
2024$228,500$123,600$352,100
2023$228,500$123,600$352,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps