12 KILBURN AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 KILBURN AVE
Mblu
03/ 042/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-08963-00
Owner
WHITFORD CHERYL F & BRYAN D
Assessment
$470,200
Appraisal
$470,200
PID
249
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$163,100$470,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$163,100$470,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITFORD CHERYL F & BRYAN D
Co-Owner
Address12 KILBURN AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$375,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001240/000270
Sale Date04/28/2005
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHITFORD CHERYL F & BRYAN D$375,000 001240/0002709904/28/2005
PRETE JOHN & JOYCE$0 000233/0002460612/07/1987
DAKAKE,DENNIS C & SUSAN A$0 000125/0002710603/04/1975
GALLUP, MILAN L. & ETHEL S.$0 000083/0002180612/31/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,922
Replacement Cost: $400,928
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,181 1,181
TQSThree Quarter Story 988 741
BSMBasement 988 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   3,267 1,922

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,100
Appraised Value$163,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$163,100$470,200
2024$233,000$133,900$366,900
2023$233,000$133,900$366,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,100$163,100$470,200
2024$233,000$133,900$366,900
2023$233,000$133,900$366,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps