10 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
10 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
16/ 003/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-00047-65
Owner
MILAM AARON
Assessment
$790,700
Appraisal
$790,700
PID
2492
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,400$248,300$790,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,400$248,300$790,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMILAM AARON
Co-Owner
Address464 SMITHFIELD RD

NORTH PROVIDENCE, RI 02904
Sale Price$790,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002516/000647
Sale Date12/20/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MILAM AARON$790,000 002516/0006479912/20/2023
MILLER PROPERTIES LLC$0 002516/0006450612/20/2023
MILLER PATRICK A$200,000 002479/0001269903/22/2023
DUFFY LINDA H BELISLE$0 001933/0003011402/26/2015
BELISLE NORMAND$0 000454/0000370607/18/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,176
Replacement Cost: $547,899
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,330 1,330
BASFirst Floor 846 846
BSMBasement 846 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 264 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   3,914 2,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,300
Appraised Value$248,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,400$248,300$790,700
2024$369,600$129,800$499,400
2023$0$129,800$129,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$542,400$248,300$790,700
2024$369,600$129,800$499,400
2023$0$129,800$129,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps