11 CARRIAGE DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 CARRIAGE DR
Mblu
16/ 008/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-13523-07
Owner
KROHTO KURT W & STEPHANIE L
Assessment
$706,000
Appraisal
$706,000
PID
2497
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$249,400$706,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$249,400$706,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKROHTO KURT W & STEPHANIE L
Co-Owner
Address11 CARRIAGE DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$240,000
Certificate
Book & Page 000605/000074
Sale Date10/29/1998
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KROHTO KURT W & STEPHANIE L$240,000 000605/0000749910/29/1998
JANOWSKI, PATRICIA ANN$0 000288/0003330610/01/1990
WILLIAM SIGNS OFF$0 000177/0003020610/26/1984
JANOWSKI, EDWARD & IRENE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,600
Replacement Cost: $584,942
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 1,404 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 180 0
FOPOpen Porch 210 0
WDKWood Deck 280 0
   4,674 2,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,400
Appraised Value$249,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame600.00 01$14,4001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$21,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$249,400$706,000
2024$351,800$130,900$482,700
2023$351,800$130,900$482,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$456,600$249,400$706,000
2024$351,800$130,900$482,700
2023$351,800$130,900$482,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps