46 HILLSIDE RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 HILLSIDE RD
Mblu
16/ 014/ 0/ /
Acct#
11-00010-06
Owner
KURUGUNDALA RAMADEVI & MALLIKARJUN
Assessment
$668,000
Appraisal
$668,000
PID
2503
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$194,100$668,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$194,100$668,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKURUGUNDALA RAMADEVI & MALLIKARJUN
Co-Owner
Address46 HILLSIDE RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$523,200
Certificate
Book & Page 002393/000169
Sale Date12/08/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KURUGUNDALA RAMADEVI & MALLIKARJUN$523,200 002393/0001699912/08/2021
PARK HELEN SUYUN & JAE JUN$365,000 002055/0002139905/17/2017
XIE AN & FENG FENG$340,000 001849/0000629907/15/2013
SUMMIT BUILDERS LLC$150,000 001805/0001619912/12/2012
MERCER, INGRID K ET AL$56,667 000741/0002771703/19/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2013
Living Area: 1,859
Replacement Cost: $498,797
Building Percent Good: 95
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,066 1,066
BASFirst Floor 793 793
BSMBasement 793 0
FGRGarage 273 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 342 0
   3,267 1,859

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$194,100$668,000
2024$359,200$147,200$506,400
2023$359,200$147,200$506,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$473,900$194,100$668,000
2024$359,200$147,200$506,400
2023$359,200$147,200$506,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps