4 GRANDVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 GRANDVIEW AVE
Mblu
16/ 034/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-00730-00
Owner
PAGLIA ANTHONY D & DIANE
Assessment
$465,500
Appraisal
$465,500
PID
2518
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$192,100$465,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$192,100$465,500

Owner of Record
OwnerPAGLIA ANTHONY D & DIANE
Co-Owner
Address4 GRANDVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$127,500
Certificate
Book & Page 000524/000154
Sale Date04/17/1997
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAGLIA ANTHONY D & DIANE$127,500 000524/0001549904/17/1997
B.V.LOAN & INVESTMENT BANK$0 000510/0001750612/10/1996
ABAR ASSOCIATES(REDEMPTION DEED)$0 000510/0001770611/27/1996
REEDY, MICHAEL P & DONNA$0 000495/0002390607/10/1996
(TAX SALE) ABAR ASSOCIATES$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $348,194
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$261,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
BSMBasement 720 0
CPYCanopy 12 0
FOPOpen Porch 117 0
PTOPatio 126 0
UATUnfinished Attic 702 0
   3,219 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$192,100
Appraised Value$192,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame480.00 01$12,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$192,100$465,500
2024$228,200$145,700$373,900
2023$228,200$145,700$373,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$273,400$192,100$465,500
2024$228,200$145,700$373,900
2023$228,200$145,700$373,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps