111 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
111 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
16/ 039/ 0/ /
Acct#
23-00005-91
Owner
WALKER BENJAMIN G & BRASCH JULIA M
Assessment
$456,700
Appraisal
$456,700
PID
2521
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$194,600$456,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$194,600$456,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWALKER BENJAMIN G & BRASCH JULIA M
Co-Owner
Address111 PROGRESS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$521,250
Certificate
Book & Page 002556/000077
Sale Date05/01/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALKER BENJAMIN G & BRASCH JULIA M$521,250 002556/0000779905/01/2025
NAME WITHELD$192,000 000684/0000349904/04/2000
HALE NORMAN A.II$168,000 000468/0001259911/28/1995
KAPLAN, DAVID$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,702
Replacement Cost: $340,990
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$255,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 974 974
FUSFinished Upper Story 728 728
BSMBasement 824 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 150 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,944 1,702

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,600
Appraised Value$194,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame400.00 01$6,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$194,600$456,700
2024$217,700$147,700$365,400
2023$217,700$147,700$365,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$262,100$194,600$456,700
2024$217,700$147,700$365,400
2023$217,700$147,700$365,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps