20 FAIRMOUNT AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
20 FAIRMOUNT AVE
Mblu
16/ 043/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-30645-00
Owner
MAZER CLIFFORD S & KAREN M LE
Assessment
$486,000
Appraisal
$486,000
PID
2524
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$191,300$486,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$191,300$486,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMAZER CLIFFORD S & KAREN M LE
Co-Owner
Address20 FAIRMOUNT AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002551/000157
Sale Date02/28/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAZER CLIFFORD S & KAREN M LE $0 002551/0001570602/28/2025
MAZER CLIFFORD S & KAREN$0 000164/0001040603/01/1983
TAYLOR, BELMIRA & WILLIAM$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $453,353
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FHSFinished Half Story 1,380 690
BSMBasement 1,650 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 72 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 210 0
UATUnfinished Attic 72 0
   4,840 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,300
Appraised Value$191,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$191,300$486,000
2024$220,000$145,100$365,100
2023$220,000$145,100$365,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,700$191,300$486,000
2024$220,000$145,100$365,100
2023$220,000$145,100$365,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps