32 CREST AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
32 CREST AVE
Mblu
16/ 080/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-26414-23
Owner
DUBOIS BRIAN
Assessment
$504,000
Appraisal
$504,000
PID
2553
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$194,100$504,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$194,100$504,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOIS BRIAN
Co-Owner
Address32 CREST AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002210/000163
Sale Date12/02/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBOIS BRIAN $0 002210/0001630612/02/2019
COLE HEATHER A$265,000 001724/0000509909/30/2011
COTE SCOTT R$226,000 000916/0000579910/29/2002
SOWA THOMAS P.$0 000279/0003620604/28/1990
GROUT, ALFRED L & MIRIAM$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,541
Replacement Cost: $399,996
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$300,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.11
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Area
BASFirst Floor 937 937
TQSThree Quarter Story 805 604
BSMBasement 937 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 78 0
PTOPatio 195 0
   2,952 1,541

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame440.00 01$9,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$194,100$504,000
2024$229,800$147,200$377,000
2023$229,800$147,200$377,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,900$194,100$504,000
2024$229,800$147,200$377,000
2023$229,800$147,200$377,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps