19 CORMIER RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
19 CORMIER RD
Mblu
16/ 132/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-35533-75
Owner
STRAIN MICHAEL P TRUSTEE
Assessment
$453,500
Appraisal
$453,500
PID
2595
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$191,600$453,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$191,600$453,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAIN MICHAEL P TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address19 CORMIER RD
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002534/000377
Sale Date08/22/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAIN MICHAEL P TRUSTEE$0 002534/0003770608/22/2024
STRAIN MICHAEL P$212,000 001739/0002869912/29/2011
DESOURDY PAUL J$0 000174/0004110606/25/1984
GAMACHE, MARY ANN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,414
Replacement Cost: $330,271
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$247,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish40%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
SATSEMI-FIN ATTIC 952 238
BSMBasement 1,176 0
   3,304 1,414

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,600
Appraised Value$191,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT150.00 01$1,7001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$12,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$191,600$453,500
2024$201,000$145,300$346,300
2023$201,000$145,300$346,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$261,900$191,600$453,500
2024$201,000$145,300$346,300
2023$201,000$145,300$346,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps