7 OAKWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 OAKWOOD AVE
Mblu
16/ 180/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00002-34
Owner
DUBOIS ERICA & RUSSELL E ET AL
Assessment
$474,200
Appraisal
$474,200
PID
2624
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$179,800$474,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$179,800$474,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDUBOIS ERICA & RUSSELL E ET AL
Co-Owner
Address7 OAKWOOD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002435/000226
Sale Date07/07/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUBOIS ERICA & RUSSELL E ET AL$450,000 002435/0002269907/07/2022
SCARAMUZZI FRANCISCO D & JANE A$0 000357/0000550602/01/1993
PASTORE, JULIUS & MARGARET$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,176
Replacement Cost: $403,345
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement 1,188 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   2,504 1,176

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$179,800
Appraised Value$179,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$179,800$474,200
2024$212,900$126,600$339,500
2023$212,900$126,600$339,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,400$179,800$474,200
2024$212,900$126,600$339,500
2023$212,900$126,600$339,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps