11 OAKWOOD AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
11 OAKWOOD AVE
Mblu
16/ 182/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-33790-00
Owner
LEMAY LISA
Assessment
$433,100
Appraisal
$433,100
PID
2625
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$175,900$433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$175,900$433,100

Owner of Record
OwnerLEMAY LISA
Co-Owner
Address11 OAKWOOD AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000289/000155
Sale Date11/19/1990
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LEMAY LISA$0 000289/0001550611/19/1990
HALL, BERNARD & LUCILLE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,456
Replacement Cost: $329,709
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
TQSThree Quarter Story 832 624
BSMBasement 832 0
WDKWood Deck 312 0
   2,808 1,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$175,900
Appraised Value$175,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$175,900$433,100
2024$202,300$123,900$326,200
2023$201,600$123,900$325,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,200$175,900$433,100
2024$202,300$123,900$326,200
2023$201,600$123,900$325,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps