123 CHAPEL ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
123 CHAPEL ST
Mblu
03/ 062/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-10076-37
Owner
BEAUBRUN ABNEL & EXUME JULIANA
Assessment
$368,000
Appraisal
$368,000
PID
263
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$161,800$368,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$161,800$368,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBEAUBRUN ABNEL & EXUME JULIANA
Co-Owner
Address123 CHAPEL ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$199,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001968/000132
Sale Date10/21/2015
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BEAUBRUN ABNEL & EXUME JULIANA$199,000 001968/0001329910/21/2015
LARIVEE LEO A & MAUREEN T.$105,000 000420/0000219906/22/1994
HUMPHREY,BERTHA A EST$0 000180/0004550603/20/1985
HUMPHREY, BERTHA$0 000107/0003230612/31/1969
HUMPHREY, BERTHA$0 000050/0004340612/31/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1885
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $272,576
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 756 756
TQSThree Quarter Story 720 540
BSMBasement 756 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 35 0
WDKWood Deck 160 0
   2,539 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$161,800
Appraised Value$161,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$161,800$368,000
2024$171,400$132,800$304,200
2023$171,400$132,800$304,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,200$161,800$368,000
2024$171,400$132,800$304,200
2023$171,400$132,800$304,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps