7 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
7 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
16/ 196/ 0/ /
Acct#
01-07540-00
Owner
ANDREONI JOHN J & MURIEL R LE
Assessment
$604,800
Appraisal
$604,800
PID
2634
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$184,800$604,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$184,800$604,800

Owner of Record
OwnerANDREONI JOHN J & MURIEL R LE
Co-Owner
Address7 RIDGEFIELD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001879/000316
Sale Date01/23/2014
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANDREONI JOHN J & MURIEL R LE$0 001879/0003161401/23/2014
HAMEL LORENE & MICHAEL$0 001879/0003151401/09/2014
ANDREONI JOHN J&MURIEL R$0 000206/0001570612/22/1986
ANDREONI, JOHN J. ET AL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 2,734
Replacement Cost: $629,278
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$409,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,554 2,554
FUSFinished Upper Story 180 180
BSMBasement 1,530 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 348 0
PTOPatio 988 0
   6,080 2,734

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$9,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.65
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$184,800$604,800
2024$363,800$131,600$495,400
2023$363,800$131,600$495,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$420,000$184,800$604,800
2024$363,800$131,600$495,400
2023$363,800$131,600$495,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps