1 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
16/ 201/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-12691-46
Assessment
$504,800
Appraisal
$504,800
PID
2636
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$180,100$504,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$180,100$504,800

Owner of Record
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002523/000467
Sale Date04/18/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMASETTI STEPHEN L TRUSTEE $0 002523/0004670604/18/2024
TOMASETTI STEPHEN$297,500 001177/0001799909/02/2004
MARSH EARL R JR TR & BARBARA H TR$0 000635/0000260604/02/1999
MARSH, EARL R JR TR & BARBARA H TR$0 000558/0000010601/06/1998
MARSH, EARL R.$0 000266/0002030607/21/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,026
Replacement Cost: $395,976
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$324,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Newer)
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths2 HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,036 1,036
BASFirst Floor 990 990
BSMBasement 990 0
FGRGarage 247 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
PTOPatio 272 0
WDKWood Deck 200 0
   3,791 2,026

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodF2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$180,100
Appraised Value$180,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$180,100$504,800
2024$275,300$126,900$402,200
2023$275,300$126,900$402,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$180,100$504,800
2024$275,300$126,900$402,200
2023$275,300$126,900$402,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps