101 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
101 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
16/ 237/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-11357-50
Owner
THORNE STEPHEN R & BRAZIL ANGELA K
Assessment
$469,700
Appraisal
$469,700
PID
2657
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$194,200$469,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$194,200$469,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTHORNE STEPHEN R & BRAZIL ANGELA K
Co-Owner
Address101 PROGRESS ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001705/000249
Sale Date05/31/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THORNE STEPHEN R & BRAZIL ANGELA K$230,000 001705/0002499905/31/2011
NORDIN WAYNE A & CAROL$142,000 000344/0001219910/28/1992
ANNON SHIRLEY J$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,340
Replacement Cost: $367,363
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,340 1,340
BSMBasement 1,172 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 288 0
   2,968 1,340

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,200
Appraised Value$194,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$194,200$469,700
2024$219,300$147,300$366,600
2023$219,300$147,300$366,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$194,200$469,700
2024$219,300$147,300$366,600
2023$219,300$147,300$366,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps