141 PROGRESS ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
141 PROGRESS ST
Mblu
16/ 249/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-09745-13
Owner
CASEY DAVID & NICOLE
Assessment
$523,300
Appraisal
$523,300
PID
2663
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$194,000$523,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$194,000$523,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCASEY DAVID & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address141 PROGRESS ST
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$367,800
Certificate
Book & Page 002098/000218
Sale Date01/05/2018
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CASEY DAVID & NICOLE $367,800 002098/0002189901/05/2018
EVANS GORDON$259,000 001439/0000709903/27/2007
LARIVIERE, CHERYL D$0 000794/0002380610/25/2001
LARIVIERE LUCIEN P & CH$0 000164/0003980603/24/1983
LOCONTO, JOHN & DEBORAH$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $439,052
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$329,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
TQSThree Quarter Story 858 644
BSMBasement 858 0
CPYCanopy 96 0
FGRGarage 276 0
WDKWood Deck 322 0
   3,738 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,000
Appraised Value$194,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$194,000$523,300
2024$269,000$147,100$416,100
2023$269,000$147,100$416,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,300$194,000$523,300
2024$269,000$147,100$416,100
2023$269,000$147,100$416,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps