9 WOOD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
9 WOOD RD
Mblu
16/ 262/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-28336-50
Owner
SPARHAWK CHARLES C
Assessment
$502,100
Appraisal
$502,100
PID
2674
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$191,900$502,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$191,900$502,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARHAWK CHARLES C
Co-Owner
Address9 WOOD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001652/000085
Sale Date05/14/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SPARHAWK CHARLES C$0 001652/0000850105/14/2010
SPARHAWK CHARLES C & DEBR$330,000 001417/0000929912/29/2006
FEUTI JOHN W & SANDRA M$0 000185/0004890609/16/1985
MCDONOUGH, JOHN & MARCIA$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,865
Replacement Cost: $408,550
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$306,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 935 935
BASFirst Floor 930 930
BSMBasement 725 0
CPYCanopy 24 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
PTOPatio 294 0
   2,992 1,865

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,900
Appraised Value$191,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$3,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$191,900$502,100
2024$236,800$145,600$382,400
2023$236,800$145,600$382,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,200$191,900$502,100
2024$236,800$145,600$382,400
2023$236,800$145,600$382,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps