15 CREST AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
15 CREST AVE
Mblu
16/ 265/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-15954-69
Owner
BELLONE PIETRO & BETTINA E
Assessment
$520,400
Appraisal
$520,400
PID
2677
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$194,100$520,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$194,100$520,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBELLONE PIETRO & BETTINA E
Co-Owner
Address15 CREST LN

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$255,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001880/000083
Sale Date02/06/2014
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BELLONE PIETRO & BETTINA E$255,000 001880/0000839902/06/2014
SANDBERG CLARE P LE$0 001878/0002971401/23/2014
SANDBERG CLARE P LE$0 001878/0002951401/18/2014
SANDBERG CLARE P LE$0 001175/0002220608/25/2004
BREWER ELIZABETH JANE, ET AL$0 000629/0001630601/21/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 1,834
Replacement Cost: $429,403
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish95%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,078 1,078
FUSFinished Upper Story 756 756
BSMBasement 756 0
FGRGarage 460 0
FOPOpen Porch 162 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 144 0
WDKWood Deck 362 0
   3,718 1,834

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRL9
NeighborhoodG2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$194,100
Appraised Value$194,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$194,100$520,400
2024$249,700$147,200$396,900
2023$249,700$147,200$396,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$326,300$194,100$520,400
2024$249,700$147,200$396,900
2023$249,700$147,200$396,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps