23-25 WALKER AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
23-25 WALKER AVE
Mblu
03/ 068/ 0/ /
Acct#
03-15484-70
Owner
CHATTELLE RYAN L & GIROUX AMANDA
Assessment
$621,400
Appraisal
$621,400
PID
269
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$163,700$621,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$163,700$621,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCHATTELLE RYAN L & GIROUX AMANDA
Co-Owner
Address23-25 WALKER AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$381,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002238/000140
Sale Date04/24/2020
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHATTELLE RYAN L & GIROUX AMANDA$381,000 002238/0001409904/24/2020
BISHOP CHARLES A JR & ROBIN A LE$0 001821/0000209912/17/2012
CERTIFICATE OF REDEMPTION$0 001574/0001881404/02/2009
BISHOP ROBIN A & CHARLES$214,000 001570/0002249902/13/2009
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TR RR &$225,000 001556/0000451211/28/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,599
Replacement Cost: $603,111
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$452,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex (Older)
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1.75 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms6 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units2 UNITS
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,428 1,071
FUSFinished Upper Story 84 84
BSMBasement 1,428 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 256 0
UATUnfinished Attic 1,428 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 36 0
   6,104 2,599

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneRG7
NeighborhoodE1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$163,700
Appraised Value$163,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame240.00 01$5,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$163,700$621,400
2024$282,600$134,400$417,000
2023$282,600$134,400$417,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$457,700$163,700$621,400
2024$282,600$134,400$417,000
2023$282,600$134,400$417,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps