2 LAKEVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
2 LAKEVIEW AVE
Mblu
17/ 024/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-10044-37
Owner
MCLAUGHLIN LUKE J & CHAN COREY
Assessment
$654,900
Appraisal
$654,900
PID
2702
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$190,500$654,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$190,500$654,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCLAUGHLIN LUKE J & CHAN COREY
Co-Owner
Address2 LAKEVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$507,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002369/000150
Sale Date09/10/2021
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCLAUGHLIN LUKE J & CHAN COREY$507,000 002369/0001509909/10/2021
OGILVIE LYNDA M & LLOYD$152,000 000582/0000729906/17/1998
GAGNON, ANDRE P. &$0 000185/0000400608/31/1995
DALUZ, ROBERT & PAULINE$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,770
Replacement Cost: $590,434
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$442,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces4 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,770 1,770
BSMBasement 1,688 0
FOPOpen Porch 21 0
WDKWood Deck 154 0
   3,633 1,770

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$190,500
Appraised Value$190,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,7001
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT800.00 01$18,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$190,500$654,900
2024$377,300$123,300$500,600
2023$377,300$123,300$500,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$464,400$190,500$654,900
2024$377,300$123,300$500,600
2023$377,300$123,300$500,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps