8 LAKEVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 LAKEVIEW AVE
Mblu
17/ 027/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-06200-00
Owner
PARKER ROBERT H & BARBARA A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$531,900
Appraisal
$531,900
PID
2705
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$186,900$531,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,000$186,900$531,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER ROBERT H & BARBARA A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address8 LAKEVIEW AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001289/000086
Sale Date09/21/2005
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER ROBERT H & BARBARA A TRUSTEES$0 001289/0000860609/21/2005
PARKER ROBERT H.&BARBARA$0 000215/0000840604/22/1987
WHALEN, CHARLES E. JR&BEVERLY$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $457,206
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionVERY GOOD
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Vinyl or Laminate
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.PARTIAL
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,248 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   2,798 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,900
Appraised Value$186,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0020Open Porch01Frame100.00 01$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$186,900$533,100
2024$265,900$120,800$386,700
2023$265,900$120,800$386,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$346,200$186,900$533,100
2024$265,900$120,800$386,700
2023$265,900$120,800$386,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps