4 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
4 FIRST ST
Mblu
17/ 041/ 0/ /
Acct#
13-43285-62
Owner
MONTEIRO SORAIA M & OSVALDO R
Assessment
$563,800
Appraisal
$563,800
PID
2717
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$186,900$563,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$186,900$563,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMONTEIRO SORAIA M & OSVALDO R
Co-Owner
Address4 FIRST ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002229/000249
Sale Date03/16/2020
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MONTEIRO SORAIA M & OSVALDO R $0 002229/0002490603/16/2020
MONTEIRO SORAIA M $396,000 002176/0002189906/14/2019
REYNOLDS DAVID$86,250 001967/0002001410/15/2015
LABRIE ERNEST E & ANNA$0 000113/0000480612/31/1971
GREENAN, FRANCIS J & RITA R$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2016
Living Area: 1,300
Replacement Cost: $409,648
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$376,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoYes
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement 1,200 0
PTOPatio 456 0
WDKWood Deck 140 0
   3,096 1,300

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$186,900
Appraised Value$186,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$186,900$563,800
2024$255,200$120,800$376,000
2023$255,200$120,800$376,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,900$186,900$563,800
2024$255,200$120,800$376,000
2023$255,200$120,800$376,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps