5 FIRST ST
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
5 FIRST ST
Mblu
17/ 044/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-03050-00
Owner
DANTONINO BENEDETTO & ROSA M
Assessment
$541,300
Appraisal
$541,300
PID
2720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$185,900$541,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$185,900$541,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDANTONINO BENEDETTO & ROSA M
Co-Owner
Address5 FIRST ST

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000166/000006
Sale Date05/27/1983
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DANTONINO BENEDETTO & ROSA M$0 000166/0000060605/27/1983
STANLEY, CHARLES E & ANN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,568
Replacement Cost: $470,829
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2Tile
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces2 FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,568 1,568
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 128 0
FOPOpen Porch 128 0
   3,280 1,568

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$185,900
Appraised Value$185,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$185,900$541,300
2024$260,900$120,100$381,000
2023$260,900$120,100$381,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$185,900$541,300
2024$260,900$120,100$381,000
2023$260,900$120,100$381,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps