52 LAKEVIEW AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
52 LAKEVIEW AVE
Mblu
17/ 054/ 0/ /
Acct#
22-00045-55
Owner
VORHOLT ALLEN & HEAVEN MADELAINE G
Assessment
$381,100
Appraisal
$381,100
PID
2728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$187,900$381,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$187,900$381,100

Owner of Record
OwnerVORHOLT ALLEN & HEAVEN MADELAINE G
Co-Owner
Address52 LAKEVIEW AVE
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$445,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002527/000123
Sale Date05/23/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VORHOLT ALLEN & HEAVEN MADELAINE G$445,000 002527/0001239905/23/2024
METIVIER ERIN$125,000 000791/0000030110/15/2001
BOWYER, BLANCHE T LE W/MCDONALD ERIN$0 000659/0000250609/14/1999
BOWYER, BLANCHE T, LIFE$0 000144/0000890602/16/1979
FITZGERALD, HARRY E&BLANCHE$0 000324/0001730601/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost: $241,582
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl or Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
BSMBasement 900 0
FSPScreen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,080 900

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$11,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,900
Appraised Value$187,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$187,900$381,100
2024$128,000$121,400$249,400
2023$128,000$121,400$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$193,200$187,900$381,100
2024$128,000$121,400$249,400
2023$128,000$121,400$249,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps