105 COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
105 COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
17/ 061/ 0/ /
Acct#
02-32635-00
Owner
BOISSONNEAULT JEFFREY & LISA L
Assessment
$292,000
Appraisal
$292,000
PID
2733
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$191,500$292,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$191,500$292,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOISSONNEAULT JEFFREY & LISA L
Co-Owner
Address105 COBBLE HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000249/000362
Sale Date08/29/1988
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOISSONNEAULT JEFFREY & LISA L$0 000249/0003620608/29/1988
LAMARRE, JOFFRE & MURIEL$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 963
Replacement Cost: $119,445
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$62,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade1.00
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenFair
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 963 963
CPYCanopy 165 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 64 0
   1,288 963
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 510
Replacement Cost: $73,905
Building Percent Good: 52
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$38,400
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCottage
Model:Residential
Grade0.80
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionFair
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRoll
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionFair
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms1 Bedroom
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms3 Rooms
BathFair
KitchenFair
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 510 510
BSMBasement 506 0
CPYCanopy 54 0
   1,070 510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,500
Appraised Value$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$191,500$292,000
2024$50,700$124,400$175,100
2023$50,700$124,400$175,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$100,500$191,500$292,000
2024$50,700$124,400$175,100
2023$50,700$124,400$175,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps