51 OLNEY AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
51 OLNEY AVE
Mblu
17/ 075/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-02012-12
Owner
DA CRUZ JOHN LOPES & NICOLE
Assessment
$460,400
Appraisal
$460,400
PID
2741
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$191,500$460,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$191,500$460,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDA CRUZ JOHN LOPES & NICOLE
Co-Owner
Address51 OLNEY AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$246,500
Certificate
Book & Page 001726/000187
Sale Date10/14/2011
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DA CRUZ JOHN LOPES & NICOLE$246,500 001726/0001879910/14/2011
ARNOLD CHRISTOPHER R.&$0 000262/0000120604/25/1989
BENJAMIN, ROLAND & RUTH$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,693
Replacement Cost: $409,381
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Wd Shingle
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,693 1,693
BSMBasement 1,597 0
CPYCanopy 24 0
FGRGarage 483 0
FOPOpen Porch 348 0
PTOPatio 144 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,433 1,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.72
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$191,500
Appraised Value$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$191,500$460,400
2024$216,000$124,300$340,300
2023$216,000$124,300$340,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$268,900$191,500$460,400
2024$216,000$124,300$340,300
2023$216,000$124,300$340,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps