33 OLNEY AVE
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
33 OLNEY AVE
Mblu
17/ 081/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-22730-00
Owner
ROSE WILLIAM J SR & BARBARA A
Assessment
$431,200
Appraisal
$431,200
PID
2745
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$187,900$431,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$187,900$431,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROSE WILLIAM J SR & BARBARA A
Co-Owner
Address33 OLNEY AVE

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000172/000363
Sale Date03/23/1984
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSE WILLIAM J SR & BARBARA A$0 000172/0003630603/23/1984
MATHEWSON, EARL J.III&ARLEEN$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,970
Replacement Cost: $373,383
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$242,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,120 1,120
BASFirst Floor 850 850
BSMBasement 332 0
FGRGarage 640 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
WDKWood Deck 406 0
   3,576 1,970

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$187,900
Appraised Value$187,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed99None72.00 01$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$187,900$431,200
2024$200,500$121,400$321,900
2023$200,500$121,400$321,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,300$187,900$431,200
2024$200,500$121,400$321,900
2023$200,500$121,400$321,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps