3 CARA DR.
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
3 CARA DR.
Mblu
17/ 082/ 0/ /
Acct#
14-00010-84
Owner
NEWTON MADISON ROSE & WALLES JACK HAYDEN
Assessment
$557,700
Appraisal
$557,700
PID
2746
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$249,000$557,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$249,000$557,700

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWTON MADISON ROSE & WALLES JACK HAYDEN
Co-Owner
Address3 CARA DR
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$599,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002545/000293
Sale Date12/12/2024
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NEWTON MADISON ROSE & WALLES JACK HAYDEN$599,000 002545/0002939912/12/2024
BELHUMEUR SARAH A & DANIEL$0 002032/0000580611/23/2016
BELHUMEUR SARAH A$275,000 002032/0000569911/21/2016
THE SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT$0 002017/0001010605/27/2011
PHH MORTGAGE CORPORATION$374,253 001707/0002361205/27/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $395,769
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$308,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement 854 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 286 0
FGRGarage 484 0
PTOPatio 285 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 144 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,359 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.43
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$249,000
Appraised Value$249,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$249,000$557,700
2024$270,100$130,300$400,400
2023$270,100$130,300$400,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$308,700$249,000$557,700
2024$270,100$130,300$400,400
2023$270,100$130,300$400,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps