1 CARA DR.
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
1 CARA DR.
Mblu
17/ 105/ 0/ /
Acct#
18-00004-12
Owner
RESENDES JONATHAN MICHAEL & CARDILLO ALLORA
Assessment
$646,200
Appraisal
$646,200
PID
2762
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$248,700$646,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$397,500$248,700$646,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRESENDES JONATHAN MICHAEL & CARDILLO ALLORA
Co-Owner
Address1 CARA DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$675,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002557/000176
Sale Date05/15/2025
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RESENDES JONATHAN MICHAEL & CARDILLO ALLORA$675,000 002557/0001760605/15/2025
BISHOP DYLAN$560,000 002421/0001990604/20/2022
CIPRIANO HENRY J JR &$0 001557/0002640612/15/2008
CIPRIANO HENRY J.,JR.$169,000 000453/0000399907/06/1995
ANNESE CONSTRUCTION, INC.$37,000 000422/0000349902/02/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,595
Replacement Cost: $469,808
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$385,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish75%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,595 1,595
BSMBasement 1,595 0
FGRGarage 572 0
PTOPatio 821 0
   4,583 1,595

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS12
NeighborhoodK3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$248,700
Appraised Value$248,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$248,700$635,500
2024$309,800$130,000$439,800
2023$309,800$130,000$439,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,800$248,700$635,500
2024$309,800$130,000$439,800
2023$309,800$130,000$439,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps