130 COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
130 COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
18/ 019/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-35532-50
Owner
STRAIN CINDY
Assessment
$401,300
Appraisal
$401,300
PID
2773
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$188,200$401,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$188,200$401,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRAIN CINDY
Co-Owner
Address130 COBBLE HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001933/000035
Sale Date02/24/2015
Instrument14

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STRAIN CINDY$0 001933/0000351402/24/2015
STRAIN CINDY ET AL$125,000 001714/0001959907/07/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE$253,351 001657/0001251207/30/2010
COMSTOCK MARY F & JOHN$305,000 001290/0000419909/29/2005
TINGLEY RAYMOND E & SUZETTE M$0 001193/0002730611/04/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,120
Replacement Cost: $282,539
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$211,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Baths1 FULL BATH
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement 1,120 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   2,416 1,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$188,200
Appraised Value$188,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone132.00 01$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$188,200$401,300
2024$167,100$121,600$288,700
2023$167,100$121,600$288,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,100$188,200$401,300
2024$167,100$121,600$288,700
2023$167,100$121,600$288,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps