150 COBBLE HILL RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
150 COBBLE HILL RD
Mblu
18/ 135/ 0/ /
Acct#
08-28950-00
Owner
HUNT PETER R & ELEANOR
Assessment
$482,300
Appraisal
$482,300
PID
2779
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$197,700$482,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$197,700$482,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNT PETER R & ELEANOR
Co-Owner
Address150 COBBLE HILL RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000124/000179
Sale Date10/03/1974
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUNT PETER R & ELEANOR$0 000124/0001790610/03/1974
HUNT, HARRIET S.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,588
Replacement Cost: $354,222
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$269,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,588 1,588
BSMBasement 1,588 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   3,576 1,588

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodG3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$197,700
Appraised Value$197,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0002Garage01Frame624.00 01$15,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$197,700$482,300
2024$212,200$127,800$340,000
2023$212,200$127,800$340,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,600$197,700$482,300
2024$212,200$127,800$340,000
2023$212,200$127,800$340,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps