6 LLADNAR DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 LLADNAR DR
Mblu
19/ 056/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-00003-03
Owner
SEPE ALAN & O'GORMAN KELSEY
Assessment
$562,100
Appraisal
$562,100
PID
2824
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$168,200$562,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$168,200$562,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSEPE ALAN & O'GORMAN KELSEY
Co-Owner
Address6 LLADNAR DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$640,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002517/000080
Sale Date12/29/2023
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SEPE ALAN & O'GORMAN KELSEY$640,000 002517/0000809912/29/2023
SMITH TORI A & JACOB P$615,000 002439/0000869907/29/2022
DESROCHERS DANIEL R & LINDA D$265,000 000786/0001279909/27/2001
TONDREAU EMERY E & PATRICIA$3,000 000681/0002560703/17/2000
PORTION OF L 77 ADDED TO L 56$0 000122/0005390605/31/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,484
Replacement Cost: $505,578
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$379,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Hard or Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms4 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish90%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
BSMBasement 1,456 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 556 0
   3,536 1,484

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$168,200
Appraised Value$168,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT512.00 01$12,5001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT192.00 01$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$168,200$562,100
2024$285,700$139,600$425,300
2023$285,700$139,600$425,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,900$168,200$562,100
2024$285,700$139,600$425,300
2023$285,700$139,600$425,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps