27 MARK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
27 MARK DR
Mblu
19/ 079/ 0/ /
Acct#
20-11880-00
Owner
TIKOIAN LUCILLE M
Assessment
$472,800
Appraisal
$472,800
PID
2844
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,100$472,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,100$472,800

Owner of Record
OwnerTIKOIAN LUCILLE M
Co-Owner
Address27 MARK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 001664/000082
Sale Date09/23/2010
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TIKOIAN LUCILLE M$0 001664/0000820609/23/2010
TIKOIAN GEORGE & LUCILLE M$185,000 000411/0001679904/25/1994
RUO, ANGELO J. JR.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,700
Replacement Cost: $425,557
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,700 1,700
BSMBasement 1,692 0
FGRGarage 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKWood Deck 264 0
   4,112 1,700

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,100$472,800
2024$251,300$141,100$392,400
2023$251,300$141,100$392,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,700$152,100$472,800
2024$251,300$141,100$392,400
2023$251,300$141,100$392,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps