37 MARK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
37 MARK DR
Mblu
19/ 084/ 0/ /
Acct#
19-25775-00
Owner
SOARES ANTHONY & MARIA TRUSTEES
Assessment
$576,300
Appraisal
$576,300
PID
2849
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$152,100$576,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$152,100$576,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSOARES ANTHONY & MARIA TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address37 MARK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002447/000251
Sale Date09/12/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SOARES ANTHONY & MARIA TRUSTEES$0 002447/0002510609/12/2022
SOARES ANTHONY & MARIA$0 000255/0002680612/16/1988
HERITAGE VIEW ESTATES PARTNERSHIP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,454
Replacement Cost: $573,242
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms8 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
BASFirst Floor 1,218 1,218
BSMBasement 1,218 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 18 0
PTOPatio 384 0
   4,650 2,454

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$152,100$576,300
2024$318,500$141,100$459,600
2023$318,500$141,100$459,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$424,200$152,100$576,300
2024$318,500$141,100$459,600
2023$318,500$141,100$459,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps