41 MARK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
41 MARK DR
Mblu
19/ 086/ 0/ /
Acct#
26-00337-00
Owner
ZAJDA KENNETH A TRUSTEE
Assessment
$797,800
Appraisal
$797,800
PID
2851
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$152,100$797,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$152,100$797,800

Owner of Record
OwnerZAJDA KENNETH A TRUSTEE
Co-Owner
Address41 MARK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002465/000198
Sale Date12/07/2022
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ZAJDA KENNETH A TRUSTEE$0 002465/0001980612/07/2022
ZAJDA KENNETH A$0 000797/0000860606/17/1998
ZAJDA KENNETH A & IRENE$0 000238/0003750603/02/1988
HERITAGE VIEW ESTATES PARTNERSHIP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 3,359
Replacement Cost: $772,493
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$633,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.30
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths4 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms11 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,002 2,002
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,236 1,236
TQSThree Quarter Story 161 121
BSMBasement 2,110 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 140 0
FOPOpen Porch 28 0
PTOPatio 98 0
WDKWood Deck 184 0
   5,959 3,359

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0071Extra Kitchen1.00 01$12,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1016
Description101 Res  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$152,100$797,800
2024$470,600$141,100$611,700
2023$470,600$141,100$611,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$645,700$152,100$797,800
2024$470,600$141,100$611,700
2023$470,600$141,100$611,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps