43 MARK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
43 MARK DR
Mblu
19/ 087/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-00003-24
Owner
DERRY RICHARD & MAYER MARY ANN
Assessment
$634,700
Appraisal
$634,700
PID
2852
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$152,100$634,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$152,100$634,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDERRY RICHARD & MAYER MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address43 MARK DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$760,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002560/000061
Sale Date06/11/2025
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DERRY RICHARD & MAYER MARY ANN$760,000 002560/0000619906/11/2025
MARCZAK WOJCIECH & BOGUMILA$0 000282/0000690606/19/1990
HERITAGE VIEW ESTATES PARTNERSHIP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,846
Replacement Cost: $588,550
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,810 1,810
FUSFinished Upper Story 36 36
BSMBasement 1,650 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 64 0
USTUnfinished Utility Storage 108 0
WDKWood Deck 196 0
   3,900 1,846

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$152,100$634,700
2024$341,600$141,100$482,700
2023$341,600$141,100$482,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,600$152,100$634,700
2024$341,600$141,100$482,700
2023$341,600$141,100$482,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps