46 MARK DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
46 MARK DR
Mblu
19/ 097/ 0/ /
Acct#
04-08720-00
Owner
DEL SIGNORE VINCENZO & LIVIA LE
Assessment
$598,200
Appraisal
$598,200
PID
2862
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$152,100$598,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$152,100$598,200

Owner of Record
OwnerDEL SIGNORE VINCENZO & LIVIA LE
Co-Owner
Address46 MARK DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002476/000266
Sale Date03/01/2023
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEL SIGNORE VINCENZO & LIVIA LE$0 002476/0002660603/01/2023
DELSIGNORE VINCENT & LIVIA$0 000281/0004500606/15/1990
HERITAGE VIEW ESTATES PARTNERSHIP$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,208
Replacement Cost: $562,414
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$444,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish20%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,088 1,088
BSMBasement 1,120 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 80 0
FEPFin Encl Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 676 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
UATUnfinished Attic 676 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   5,144 2,208

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$152,100
Appraised Value$152,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT144.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$152,100$598,200
2024$331,800$141,100$472,900
2023$331,800$141,100$472,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$446,100$152,100$598,200
2024$331,800$141,100$472,900
2023$331,800$141,100$472,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps