34 WOODWARD RD
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
34 WOODWARD RD
Mblu
19/ 131/ 0/ /
Acct#
16-06193-90
Owner
PARKER MATTHEW T & ALANA
Assessment
$789,100
Appraisal
$789,100
PID
2896
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,700$146,400$789,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,700$146,400$789,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER MATTHEW T & ALANA
Co-Owner
Address34 WOODWARD RD

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$515,000
Certificate
Book & Page 001858/000028
Sale Date09/04/2013
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER MATTHEW T & ALANA$515,000 001858/0000289909/04/2013
IANNUCCILLI NICHOLAS D JR &$550,000 001305/0002399911/22/2005
LACHANCE DAVID M$140,000 001087/0002319911/17/2003
DOVIDIO, ANN-MARIE CARON$0 000827/0000410612/04/2001
DOVIDIO, ANN-MARIE CARON$0 000766/0001860606/20/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,264
Replacement Cost: $760,758
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$623,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.25
Stories2.5 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms5 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms10 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish80%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,496 1,496
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
FHSFinished Half Story 1,136 568
BSMBasement 1,496 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 360 0
FOPOpen Porch 304 0
PTOPatio 440 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   6,752 3,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodK4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$146,400
Appraised Value$146,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G9901None/SQFT600.00 01$18,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,700$146,400$789,100
2024$501,700$135,800$637,500
2023$501,700$135,800$637,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$642,700$146,400$789,100
2024$501,700$135,800$637,500
2023$501,700$135,800$637,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps