13 SKYVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
13 SKYVIEW DR
Mblu
19/ 139/ 0/ /
Acct#
12-05725-00
Owner
LANCASTER TODD E & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Assessment
$523,900
Appraisal
$523,900
PID
2904
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$167,400$523,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$167,400$523,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLANCASTER TODD E & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES
Co-Owner
Address13 SKYVIEW DR
LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002528/000099
Sale Date05/31/2024
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LANCASTER TODD E & KATHLEEN A TRUSTEES$0 002528/0000990605/31/2024
LANCASTER TODD E & KATHLEEN A$0 001876/0002921401/02/2014
LAGASSE PHILIP J & ANITA$0 001405/0002130611/22/2006
LANCASTER TODD E & KATHLEEN A$0 001405/0001990611/22/2006
LAGASSE PHILIP J$0 000488/0002370605/30/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,560
Replacement Cost: $454,981
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
Model:Residential
Grade1.10
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra Fixtures3X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,560 1,560
BSMBasement 1,560 0
FOPOpen Porch 130 0
WDKWood Deck 132 0
   3,382 1,560

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,400
Appraised Value$167,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT128.00 01$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$167,400$523,900
2024$323,200$138,800$462,000
2023$323,200$138,800$462,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,500$167,400$523,900
2024$323,200$138,800$462,000
2023$323,200$138,800$462,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps