6 SKYVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
6 SKYVIEW DR
Mblu
19/ 141/ 0/ /
Acct#
21-00897-18
Owner
URIZAR BYRON & MEJIA LINA P
Assessment
$552,100
Appraisal
$552,100
PID
2906
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$134,400$552,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$134,400$552,100

Owner of Record
OwnerURIZAR BYRON & MEJIA LINA P
Co-Owner
Address6 SKYVIEW DR
LINCOLN , RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 002154/000125
Sale Date01/21/2019
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
URIZAR BYRON & MEJIA LINA P $0 002154/0001250601/21/2019
URIZAR BYRON$304,000 001640/0003189904/29/2010
EL-KAREH ROBERT & RHEE KYUNG E$325,000 001013/0002569906/09/2003
JAROS RICHARD JR$17,500 000621/0002431401/14/1999
CC ASSOCIATES, INC$0 000554/0001120612/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,408
Replacement Cost: $528,689
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$417,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeWarm Air
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures1X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage2C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish50%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,204 1,204
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,204 1,204
BSMBasement 1,204 0
FOPOpen Porch 114 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,846 2,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$134,400
Appraised Value$134,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$134,400$552,100
2024$315,300$111,600$426,900
2023$315,300$111,600$426,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$417,700$134,400$552,100
2024$315,300$111,600$426,900
2023$315,300$111,600$426,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps