12 SKYVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
12 SKYVIEW DR
Mblu
19/ 143/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-02699-52
Owner
JALETTE KIMBERLY E
Assessment
$505,500
Appraisal
$505,500
PID
2908
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$167,300$505,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$167,300$505,500

Owner of Record
OwnerJALETTE KIMBERLY E
Co-Owner
Address12 SKYVIEW DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000945/000134
Sale Date12/21/2002
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JALETTE KIMBERLY E$0 000945/0001340612/21/2002
BROWN, KIMBERLY E$0 000713/0002871405/26/1999
KING JASON E.$144,000 000446/0000889904/28/1995
GRAYS CONSTRUCTION, INC.$0 000438/0002870601/24/1995
M & A DEVELOPMENT, LTD.$0 0/05001/01/1754

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,162
Replacement Cost: $391,967
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$321,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleR Ranch
Model:Residential
Grade1.05
Stories1 STORY
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl / Alum.
Exterior ConditionGood
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionGood
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms5 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityG
FireplacesNO FIREPLACES
Bsmt Garage1C BSMT GAR
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish100%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
BSMBasement 1,056 0
WDKWood Deck 336 0
   2,554 1,162

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,300
Appraised Value$167,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0006Pool - I/G07Fiberglass525.00 01$15,0001
0005Shed0101Frame/SQFT120.00 01$1,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$167,300$505,500
2024$248,500$138,700$387,200
2023$248,500$138,700$387,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,200$167,300$505,500
2024$248,500$138,700$387,200
2023$248,500$138,700$387,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps