8 SKYVIEW DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
8 SKYVIEW DR
Mblu
19/ 146/ 0/ /
Acct#
10-04749-38
Owner
JEFFREY KEITH & MADISON
Assessment
$507,800
Appraisal
$507,800
PID
2911
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$167,900$507,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$167,900$507,800

Owner of Record
OwnerJEFFREY KEITH & MADISON
Co-Owner
Address8 SKYVIEW DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002185/000276
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JEFFREY KEITH & MADISON $415,000 002185/0002769907/31/2019
NEHME RULLA $0 002185/0002740607/31/2019
MALKO RABIH &$0 001339/0000070604/10/2006
MALKO RABIH & MALAKOU ISSA$405,000 001318/0002299901/23/2006
KEELER ELLEN T$0 000673/0001250612/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,912
Replacement Cost: $441,447
Building Percent Good: 77
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$339,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.15
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Clapboards
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.None
Bedrooms4 Bedrooms
Full Baths3 FULL BATHS
Half BathsNO HALF BATHS
Extra FixturesNo Extra Plumb Fix
Total Rooms6 Rooms
BathAverage
KitchenAverage
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt Quality00
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Area
BASFirst Floor 988 988
FUSFinished Upper Story 924 924
BSMBasement 988 0
CTHCathedral Ceiling 64 0
FGRGarage 480 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   3,612 1,912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,900
Appraised Value$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$167,900$507,800
2024$265,300$139,300$404,600
2023$265,300$139,300$404,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$339,900$167,900$507,800
2024$265,300$139,300$404,600
2023$265,300$139,300$404,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps