14 LLADNAR DR
 Sales  Print
 Field Card
 Map It

Location
14 LLADNAR DR
Mblu
19/ 147/ 0/ /
Acct#
06-00003-68
Owner
FAROOQUI MOHAMMAD QUADIR
Assessment
$672,400
Appraisal
$672,400
PID
2912
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,500$167,900$672,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,500$167,900$672,400

Owner of Record
OwnerFAROOQUI MOHAMMAD QUADIR
Co-OwnerQURAISHI PARVEEN BANO
Address14 LLADNAR DR

LINCOLN, RI 02865
Sale Price$660,000
Certificate
Book & Page 002403/000095
Sale Date01/05/2022
Instrument99

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAROOQUI MOHAMMAD QUADIR $660,000 002403/0000959901/05/2022
MISHRA SASMITA & RAJ DIPAK K$0 001907/0001451408/28/2014
MISHRA SASMITA & RAJ DIPA$380,000 001907/0001431408/28/2014
SHEKARCHI, JULIE L$0 000814/0002060112/19/2001
SHEKARCHI JOHN E$0 000558/0002040601/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,242
Replacement Cost: $603,891
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$501,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
Model:Residential
Grade1.20
Stories2 STORIES
Exterior Wall 1Combination
Exterior ConditionAverage
Roof StructureMix
Roof CoverAsphalt or Fiberglass
Interior Wall 1Drywall or Plaster
Interior ConditionAverage
Interior Floor 1Hard or Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water or Steam
Air Cond.Central
Bedrooms3 Bedrooms
Full Baths2 FULL BATHS
Half Baths1 HALF BATH
Extra Fixtures2X PLUMB FIX
Total Rooms7 Rooms
BathGood
KitchenGood
Living Units1 UNIT
Bsmt QualityA
Fireplaces1 FIREPLACE
Bsmt GarageNone
Bsmt WoNo
Bsmt % Finish70%
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,276 1,276
FUSFinished Upper Story 966 966
BSMBasement 1,210 0
FGRGarage 494 0
FOPOpen Porch 71 0
WDKWood Deck 320 0
   4,337 2,242

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionSingle Family  
ZoneRS20
NeighborhoodH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage
Depth
Assessed Value$167,900
Appraised Value$167,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
0023Patio05Brick / Stone368.00 01$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,500$167,900$672,400
2024$387,200$139,300$526,500
2023$387,200$139,300$526,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$504,500$167,900$672,400
2024$387,200$139,300$526,500
2023$387,200$139,300$526,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps